Opticonx Logo

Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies

900 micron Fiber Assemblies

Additional Information

Fiber Optic Pigtails
Opticonx 900 micron fiber assemblies are typically used as pigtails in a splice environment.  The pigtails are grouped together and routed to splice trays for fusion, mechanical, or ribbon splicing.

FIBER OPTIC PATCH CORDS

Additional Information

Fiber Optic Jumpers and Patch Cords

Opticonx manufactures fiber optic patch cables that meet the strictest industry standards.  Available in simplex and duplex configurations, these patch cords are made with Opticonx fiber cable, typically with 2mm or 3mm cable jacket.  All industry standard fiber types are available, and we specialize in customization.

Uniboot Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Additional Information

Opticonx Uniboot Polarity Swappable Patch Cables are designed for high density applications where field reconfiguration of polarity may be required.  The connector polarity can easily be swapped in a matter of seconds with no tools or training.

  • True Uniboot (one boot) design
  • Easily switch polarity (A/B, A/A) without tools or damage to fiber
  • 2.0 mini round cable design
  • Flexible plenum rated jacket for all plenum and riser applications
  • Bend insensitive fiber on all Multimode fibers, optional for Singlemode fibers
  • Fiber options: OM3, OM4, and OS2
  • 100% optical testing and reporting
  • Xtreme Low Loss (XL) and Low Loss (LL) performance options
  • Custom lengths, jacket colors and labeling options

MTP®/MPO Fiber Jumpers

Additional Information

Opticonx MTP Fiber Jumpers are manufactured to the highest quality the industry has to offer.  Choose MTP PRO for field assignable polarity and pin configuration.