Fiber Optic Field Assembly Connectors

These pre-polished, pre-assembled connectors can be installed in under 2 minutes without needing any epoxy or polishing. Perfect for FTTx applications and any other installation where fast, durable fiber connections are required. Install using simple tools, no electricity required.

Singlemode Field Assembly Connectors

  • LC/UPC

    Fiber Type

    SINGLEMODE

    Application

    900uM

    2mm

    3mm

    Part Number

    FACSMLCU-9

    FACSMLCU-2

    FACSMLCU-3

  • LC/APC

    Fiber Type

    SINGLEMODE

    Application

    900uM

    2mm

    3mm

    Part Number

    FACSMLCA-9

    FACSMLCA-2

    FACSMLCA-3

  • SC/UPC

    Fiber Type

    SINGLEMODE

    Application

    900uM

    2mm

    3mm

    Part Number

    FACSMSCU-9

    FACSMSCU-2

    FACSMSCU-3

  • SC/APC

    Fiber Type

    SINGLEMODE

    Application

    900uM

    2mm

    3mm

    Part Number

    FACSMSCA-9

    FACSMSCA-2

    FACSMSCA-3

  • ST/UPC

    Fiber Type

    SINGLEMODE

    Application

    900uM

    2mm

    3mm

    Part Number

    FACSMSTU-9

    FACSMSTU-2

    FACSMSTU-3

Multimode Field Assembly Connectors

  • LC/PC

    Fiber Type

    OM2/OM3/OM4

    Application

    900uM

    2mm

    3mm

    Part Number

    FACM4LCP-9

    FACM4LCP-2

    FACM4LCP-3

  • LC/PC

    Fiber Type

    OM1

    Application

    900uM

    2mm

    3mm

    Part Number

    FACM1LCP-9

    FACM1LCP-2

    FACM1LCP-3

  • SC/PC

    Fiber Type

    OM2/OM3/OM4

    Application

    900uM

    2mm

    3mm

    Part Number

    FACM4SCP-9

    FACM4SCP-2

    FACM4SCP-3

  • SC/PC

    Fiber Type

    OM1

    Application

    900uM

    2mm

    3mm

    Part Number

    FACM1SCP-9

    FACM1SCP-2

    FACM1SCP-3

  • ST/PC

    Fiber Type

    OM2/OM3/OM4

    Application

    900uM

    2mm

    3mm

    Part Number

    FACM4STP-9

    FACM4STP-2

    FACM4STP-3

  • ST/PC

    Fiber Type

    OM1

    Application

    900uM

    2mm

    3mm

    Part Number

    FACM1STP-9

    FACM1STP-2

    FACM1STP-3

Specifications

  • LC, SC, ST

  • PC (multimode), UPC (singlemode) APC (singlemode)

  • Singlemode, Multimode 62.5/125 and 50 micron OM2, OM3, and OM4

  • Jacketed 2.0mm and 3.0mm and 900 micron and 250 micron coated fibers

  • SM: 0.3dB (average), 0.5dB (maximum)MM: 0.3dB (average), 0.5dB (maximum)

  • SM: ≤ -50dB (UPC) ≤ -55dB (APC)MM: <= -35dB (PC)

  • -40°C to +75°C

  • ≤ 0.3dB, 500 times reconnection