• Introduction

    Designed to easily upgrade your network utilizing existing trunk cables

    Full fiber utilization

    ConvertsĀ Base-8, 12 and 24 backbones

    Fast, easy installation

    Available in Multimode OM3, OM4 and OM5 and Singlemode

    All Opticonx products are made in the USA.

  • Downloads

ORDERING INFORMATION

(2) 12 FIBER MTP TO (3) 8 FIBER MTP PART NUMBER
Conversion Module, 2-12 fiber MTP(m) to 3-8 fiber MTP(m), OM3, Low Loss X+CM23CB66LL
Conversion Module, 2-12 fiber MTP(m) to 3-8 fiber MTP(m), OM4, Xtreme Low Loss X+CM23DB66XL
Conversion Module, 2-12 fiber MTP(m) to 3-8 fiber MTP(m), OM5, Xtreme Low Loss X+CM23HB66XL
Conversion Module, 2-12 fiber MTP(m) to 3-8 fiber MTP(m), Singlemode, Low Loss X+CM23BA66LL
(4) 12 FIBER MTP TO (6) 8 FIBER MTP PART NUMBER
Conversion Module, 4-12 fiber MTP(m) to 6-8 fiber MTP(m), OM3, Low Loss
X+CM46CB66LL
Conversion Module, 4-12 fiber MTP(m) to 6-8 fiber MTP(m), OM4, Xtreme Low Loss
X+CM46DB66XL
Conversion Module, 4-12 fiber MTP(m) to 6-8 fiber MTP(m), OM5, Xtreme Low Loss
X+CM46HB66XL
Conversion Module, 4-12 fiber MTP(m) to 6-8 fiber MTP(m), Singlemode, Low Loss X+CM46BA66LL
(1) 24 FIBER MTP TO (3) 8 FIBER MTP PART NUMBER
Conversion Module, 1-24 fiber MTP(m) to 3-8 fiber MTP(m), OM3, Low Loss
X+CM13CB66LL
Conversion Module, 1-24 fiber MTP(m) to 3-8 fiber MTP(m), OM4, Xtreme Low Loss
X+CM13DB66XL
Conversion Module, 1-24 fiber MTP(m) to 3-8 fiber MTP(m), OM5, Xtreme Low Loss
X+CM13HB66XL
Conversion Module, 1-24 fiber MTP(m) to 3-8 fiber MTP(m), Singlemode, Low Loss X+CM13BA66LL