Fiber Optic Fusion Splice-On Connectors

Fiber optic fusion splice on connectors are the fast, easy way to complete your fiber installation. Factory terminated and polished, these connectors help eliminate the need for field termination and polish when paired with your fusion splicer. Eliminate the need for splice trays.

Complete your installation by pairing these splice-on connectors with Opticonx breakout and fanout solutions!

Singlemode Fusion Splice-On Connectors

  • LC/UPC

    Fiber Type

    SINGLEMODE

    Application

    900uM

    2mm

    3mm

    Part Number

    S0CSMLCU-9

    SOCSMLCU-2

    SOCSMLCU-3

  • LC/APC

    Fiber Type

    SINGLEMODE

    Application

    900um

    2mm

    3mm

    Part Number

    SOCSMLCA-9

    SOCSMLCA-2

    SOCSMLCA-3

  • SC/UPC

    Fiber Type

    SINGLEMODE

    Application

    900uM

    2mm

    3mm

    Part Number

    SOCSMSC-9

    SOCSMSC-2

    SOCSMSC-3

  • SC/APC

    Fiber Type

    SINGLEMODE

    Application

    900uM

    2mm

    3mm

    Part Number

    SOCSMSA-9

    SOCSMSA-2

    SOCSMSA-3

Multimode Fusion Splice-On Connectors

  • LC/PC

    Fiber Type

    OM2/OM3/OM4

    Application

    900uM

    2mm

    3mm

    Part Number

    SOCM4LCP-9

    SOCM4LCP-2

    SOCM4LCP-3

  • LC/PC

    Fiber Type

    OM1

    Application

    900uM

    2mm

    3mm

    Part Number

    SOCM1LCP-9

    SOCM1LCP-2

    SOCM1LCP-3

  • SC/PC

    Fiber Type

    OM2/OM3/OM4

    Application

    900uM

    2mm

    3mm

    Part Number

    SOCM4SCP-9

    SOCM4SCP-2

    SOCM4SCP-3

  • SC/PC

    Fiber Type

    OM1

    Application

    900uM

    2mm

    3mm

    Part Number

    SOCM1SCP-9

    SOCM1SCP-2

    SOCM1SCP-3

Specifications

  • LC and SC

  • PC (multimode), UPC (singlemode) APC (singlemode)

  • Singlemode, Multimode 62.5/125 and 50 micron OM2, OM3, and OM4

  • Jacketed 2.0mm and 3.0mm and 900 micron and 250 micron coated fibers

  • SM: 0.15dB (average), 0.3dB (maximum)MM: 0.10dB (average), 0.3dB (maximum)

  • SM: ≤ -55dB (UPC) ≤ -65dB (APC)MM: <= -35dB (PC)

  • -40°C to +75°C