• Introduction

    Xtreme12™ harnesses interconnect end point switches and storage devices with cabling trunks

    Uniboot polarity switchable connectors

    Field switchable, tool-less connector

    XtremePRO™ multi fiber connectors offer the ultimate in field configurable MTP/MPO performance. Based on USCONEC’s proven MTP PRO technology, XtremePRO™ offers quick and efficient pin and polarity re-configuration.

    It’s all the performance you’ve come to expect from the MTP connector with enhanced performance and features.

    All Opticonx products are made in the USA.

  • General Specs
    Fiber Count 12
    SFP+ Connector Duplex LC Uniboot
    SFP+ Connector Color Aqua (OM3/OM4), Green (OM5), Green (OS2)
    QSFP Connector Aqua (OM3), Magenta (OM4), Green (OM5/OS2)
    Polarity Method A
  • Optical Specs
    Loss Type Maximum Harness Insertion Loss
    Low Loss (LL) 0.50dB ()M3/OM4/OM5), 1.0dB (OS2)
    Xtreme Low Loss (XL) o.35dB (OM3/OM4/OM5), 0.60dB (OS2)
  • Downloads
  • Video

    MTP Pro from Opticonx

  • Other Pics
    XtremePRO MTP Pro

    XtremePRO MTP Pro

    Cable

    MTP Magenta Trunk Fiber Optic Opticonx

    MTP Magenta Trunk

MTP ORDERING INFORMATION

X12HN CB L 07 F A 6 2 3
Select fiber type Select performance Length F = Feet Pinout Gender Stagger Overall Breakout Length
CB = OM3 L = Low Loss M = Meters A 6 = Male 0 = None 1 = 12
DB = OM4 X = Xtreme Low Loss U 9 = Female 1 = Stagger Low to High 2 = 18
HB = OM5 2 = Stagger High to Low 3 = 24
BA = OS2 4 = 36
5 = 48

MTP PRO ORDERING INFORMATION

XHP XX X XX X X X X X
Select fiber type Performance Length F = Feet Pinout Starting Gender Stagger Overall Breakout Length (in)
CB = OM3 X = Xtreme Low Loss M = Meters A 6 = Male 0 = None 1 = 12
DB = OM4 U 9 = Female 1 = Stagger Low to High 2 = 18
HB = OM5 2 = Stagger High to Low 3 = 24
BA = OS2 4 = 36
5 = 48