Opticonx Logo

 

 

Xtreme12 logo

 MTP Conversion Module

Base-12 to Base-8 Conversion Module

Designed to easily upgrade your network utilizing existing trunk cables

Full fiber utilization

Converts Base-8, 12 and 24 backbones

Fast, easy installation

Available in Multimode OM3, OM4 and OM5 and Singlemode

All Opticonx products are made in the USA. 

ORDERING INFORMATION

(2) 12 FIBER MTP TO (3) 8 FIBER MTPPART NUMBER
Conversion Module, 2-12 fiber MTP(m) to 3-8 fiber MTP(m), OM3, Low LossX+CM23CB66LL
Conversion Module, 2-12 fiber MTP(m) to 3-8 fiber MTP(m), OM4, Xtreme Low LossX+CM23DB66XL
Conversion Module, 2-12 fiber MTP(m) to 3-8 fiber MTP(m), OM5, Xtreme Low LossX+CM23HB66XL
Conversion Module, 2-12 fiber MTP(m) to 3-8 fiber MTP(m), Singlemode, Low LossX+CM23BA66LL
(4) 12 FIBER MTP TO (6) 8 FIBER MTPPART NUMBER
Conversion Module, 4-12 fiber MTP(m) to 6-8 fiber MTP(m), OM3, Low Loss
X+CM46CB66LL
Conversion Module, 4-12 fiber MTP(m) to 6-8 fiber MTP(m), OM4, Xtreme Low Loss
X+CM46DB66XL
Conversion Module, 4-12 fiber MTP(m) to 6-8 fiber MTP(m), OM5, Xtreme Low Loss
X+CM46HB66XL
Conversion Module, 4-12 fiber MTP(m) to 6-8 fiber MTP(m), Singlemode, Low LossX+CM46BA66LL
(1) 24 FIBER MTP TO (3) 8 FIBER MTPPART NUMBER
Conversion Module, 1-24 fiber MTP(m) to 3-8 fiber MTP(m), OM3, Low Loss
X+CM13CB66LL
Conversion Module, 1-24 fiber MTP(m) to 3-8 fiber MTP(m), OM4, Xtreme Low Loss
X+CM13DB66XL
Conversion Module, 1-24 fiber MTP(m) to 3-8 fiber MTP(m), OM5, Xtreme Low Loss
X+CM13HB66XL
Conversion Module, 1-24 fiber MTP(m) to 3-8 fiber MTP(m), Singlemode, Low LossX+CM13BA66LL