Opticonx Logo

 

 

Xtreme12 logo

 Xtreme12 MTP PRO 10/100G Harnesses

Xtreme8 Data Center Harness

Xtreme12™ harnesses interconnect end point switches and storage devices with cabling trunks

Uniboot polarity switchable connectors

Field switchable, tool-less connector

XtremePRO™ multi fiber connectors offer the ultimate in field configurable MTP/MPO performance. Based on USCONEC’s proven MTP PRO technology, XtremePRO™ offers quick and efficient pin and polarity re-configuration. 

It’s all the performance you’ve come to expect from the MTP connector with enhanced performance and features.

All Opticonx products are made in the USA. 

Fiber Count 12
SFP+ Connector Duplex LC Uniboot
SFP+ Connector Color Aqua (OM3/OM4), Green (OM5), Green (OS2)
QSFP Connector Aqua (OM3), Magenta (OM4), Green (OM5/OS2)
Polarity Method A

 

Loss Type Maximum Harness Insertion Loss
Low Loss (LL) 0.50dB ()M3/OM4/OM5), 1.0dB (OS2)
Xtreme Low Loss (XL) o.35dB (OM3/OM4/OM5), 0.60dB (OS2)

XtremePRO MTP Pro

XtremePRO MTP Pro

 Cable

 

MTP Magenta Trunk Fiber Optic Opticonx

MTP Magenta Trunk

MTP ORDERING INFORMATION

X12HNCBL07FA623
Select fiber typeSelect performanceLengthF = Feet
PinoutGenderStaggerOverall Breakout Length
CB = OM3L = Low LossM = MetersA6 = Male0 = None1 = 12
DB = OM4X = Xtreme Low LossU9 = Female1 = Stagger Low to High2 = 18
HB = OM52 = Stagger High to Low3 = 24
BA = OS24 = 36
5 = 48

MTP PRO ORDERING INFORMATION

XHPXXXXXXXXXX
Select fiber typePerformanceLengthF = Feet
PinoutStarting GenderStaggerOverall Breakout Length (in)
CB = OM3X = Xtreme Low LossM = MetersA6 = Male0 = None1 = 12
DB = OM4U9 = Female1 = Stagger Low to High2 = 18
HB = OM52 = Stagger High to Low3 = 24
BA = OS24 = 36
5 = 48